Is Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image

Description

Easy-to-bake chocolate-chip cookie mix yields sweet, chocolate-forward cookies with a balance of tender interior and lightly crisp edges. Commonly used for classic drop cookies, warm cookie snacks, and bake-sale batches, reviewers note consistent results, straightforward preparation, and generally favorable flavor while reporting occasional variation in chewiness between batches across ovens.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

rice flour, semi-sweet chocolate chips (sugar, unsweetened chocolate, coca butter, soy lecithin, natural vanilla extract), brown sugar, cane sugar, potato starch, potato flour, baking soda, slat, xanthan gum

Check Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Open Nature Chocolate Chip Cookie Mix Gluten Free - 18.5 Oz is available at 4 retailers

VonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Cookie · Powder

Flavor
SweetChocolateyVanillaSalty
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BakingSnacking