Is Open Nature Chocolate Chip Granola Soft Bites, Chocolate Chip Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHOLE ROLLED OATS, BROWN RICE FLOUR, BROWN RICE SYRUP, CHOCOLATE CHIPS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER), CANE SUGAR, HONEY, COCONUT OIL, VEGETABLE GLYCERINE, MOLASSES, OAT FIBER, NATURAL FLAVOR, EXPELLER PRESSED CANOLA OIL, BARLEY MALT SYRUP, SALT, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (VITAMIN E TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS).
Check Open Nature Chocolate Chip Granola Soft Bites, Chocolate Chip against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Chocolate Chip Granola Soft Bites, Chocolate Chip in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


