Is Open Nature Dairy Creamer Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • heavy cream
  • nonfat milk

heavy cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavor, Salt

Check Open Nature Dairy Creamer Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Dairy Creamer Hazelnut - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Milk · Bottle, Liquid

Flavor
NuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfast