Is Open Nature Dairy Creamer Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.
Why it's not lactose free
- heavy cream
- nonfat milk
heavy cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Heavy Cream, Sugar, Natural Flavors, Natural Vanilla Flavor
Check Open Nature Dairy Creamer Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Dairy Creamer Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Dairy Creamer Vanilla - 32 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
SafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Condiment · Liquid, Bottle
Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Drinking


