Is Open Nature Frozen Dessert Almondmilk Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanut oil

peanut oil

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almond Paste, Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Fudge Pieces (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Peanut Oil, Cocoa, Natural Flavor, Soy, Lecithin), Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Dutched Cocoa, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt.

Check Open Nature Frozen Dessert Almondmilk Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Frozen Dessert Almondmilk Chocolate Fudge Brownie - 1 Pint is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
Snacking