No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.

Is Open Nature Granola Honey Nut 340g Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 10 ingredients that contain tree nuts and 1 ingredient could contain tree nuts depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Whole Rolled Oats, Milled Cane Sugar, Whole Rolled Wheat, Expeller Pressed Canola Oil, Coconut, Honey, Almonds, Molasses, Natural Flavor, Salt, Herb Blend (sugar, Cardamom, Fennel Seed, Fenugreek, Nutmeg. Contains: Wheat, Tree Nuts (coconut, Almond). Contain: Soy, Other Tree Nuts (brasil Nut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pecan, Walnut).

Check Open Nature Granola Honey Nut 340g against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cereal · Pouch, Granule

Flavor
NuttySweetHoney
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
BreakfastSnackingToppingOn The Go
Tree Nut Free? Open Nature Granola Honey Nut 340g | Spoonful