Is Open Nature Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative Tree Nut Free?
Why it's a maybe for tree nut free
- coconut oil
coconut oil
Dietitian noteAlthough coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WATER, VEGETABLE OIL (COCONUT OIL, CANOLA OIL), SUGAR, LENTIL PROTEIN, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SUCROSE FATTY ACID ESTERS, NATURAL FLAVOR, MONO- AND DIGLYCERIDES OF FATTY ACIDS, SALT, GUAR GUM, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, LOCUST BEAN GUM, BETA CAROTENE (COLOR).
Check Open Nature Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Heavy Whipping Cream Alternative in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Milk Substitute · Liquid


