Is Open Nature Herbal Tea Detox - 16 Count Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

proprietary botanical blend: burdock root, dandelion root, stinging nettle leaves, milk thistle seeds, other lemongrass herb, apple pieces, ginger root, spearmint leaves, peppermint leaves, bitter fennel seeds, natural flavor, licorice root

Check Open Nature Herbal Tea Detox - 16 Count against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

Open Nature Herbal Tea Detox - 16 Count is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Tea · Pouch

Flavor
HerbaceousMintyFruitySweet
Texture
Dry
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go