Is Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
cream
Dietitian noteCream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Dutched Cocoa, Vegetable Glycerin, Contains 1% Or Less Of, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Natural Flavor, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
Lindt Excellence Chocolate Bar Dark Chocolate 70% Cocoa - 3.5 Oz
Where to buy
Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar


