Is Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate Peanut Butter - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- cream
- skim milk
- milk protein concentrate
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Skim Milk, Milk Protein Concentrate, Soluble Corn Fiber, Cream, Erythritol, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Dutched Cocoa, Cocoa, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavor), Roasted Peanuts, Contains 1% Or Less Of: Salt, Vegetable Glycerine, Xanthan Gum, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia Leaf Extract
Check Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate Peanut Butter - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate Peanut Butter - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Peanut Butter Granola Bars
GoMacro Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip MacroBar®
GoMacro Double Chocolate + Peanut Butter Chips MacroBar®
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Open Nature Ice Cream Bar Scandaless Chocolate Peanut Butter - 5-3.0 Fl. Oz. is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Bar, Frozen


