Is Open Nature Ice Cream Scandal-Less Mint Chip Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- milk
- cream
- nonfat milk
- milk protein concentrate
milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Nonfat Milk, Chocolaty Chips (Sugar, Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Erythritol, Cream, Chicory Root Extract, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Organic Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Natural Flavor, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia
Check Open Nature Ice Cream Scandal-Less Mint Chip Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Ice Cream Scandal-Less Mint Chip Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid® Mint Chocolate Chip 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 Qt. Tub
Lactaid Ice Cream Lactose Free Salted Caramel Chip Tub - 1 Quart
Lactaid Mocha Almond Chip Ice Cream
Yasso Frozen Greek Yogurt Creamy Mint Chocolate Chip Better than Ice Cream Bars, 4 Count
Where to buy
Open Nature Ice Cream Scandal-Less Mint Chip Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


