Is Open Nature Icelandic Yogurt Lowfat Coconut - 5.3 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Cultured Pasteurized Milk and Skim Milk, Coconut Flavored Base (Water, Sugar, Dried Coconut, Pectin, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Calcium Chloride).
Check Open Nature Icelandic Yogurt Lowfat Coconut - 5.3 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Icelandic Yogurt Lowfat Coconut - 5.3 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative Raspberry 5.3oz Cup
So Delicious® Dairy Free Coconut Milk Unsweetened Vanilla Yogurt Alternative, 24 oz
Silk Yogurt Alternative Dairy-Free Blueberry - 5.3 Oz
Where to buy
Open Nature Icelandic Yogurt Lowfat Coconut - 5.3 Oz is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Yogurt · Cup


