Is Open Nature Lamb Ground Lamb 85% Lean 15% Fat Grass Fed - 16 Oz Pescatarian?
No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.
Why it's not pescatarian
- lamb
lamb
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
Lamb
Check Open Nature Lamb Ground Lamb 85% Lean 15% Fat Grass Fed - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Lamb Ground Lamb 85% Lean 15% Fat Grass Fed - 16 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Lamb Ground Lamb 85% Lean 15% Fat Grass Fed - 16 Oz is available at 2 retailers
SafewayUnited Supermarkets
About this product
Meat · Piece
Flavor
EarthyMeatySavory
Texture
JuicySoft
Commonly used for
CookingGrillingMeal Prep


