Is Open Nature Non-Dairy Almond Cherry Maximum Fudge Moose Tracks Frozen Dessert Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavor

natural flavor

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Calcium, Iron, Potassium, Almond Paste, Chocolate Fudge (Powdered Sugar [Sugar, Cornstarch], Cottonseed Oil, Cocoa Processed with Alkali, Cornstarch, Salt, Soy Lecithin [Emulsifier]), Cherry Fruit Pack (Cherries, Corn Syrup, Water, Corn Starch, Natural Flavor, Citric Acid, Malic Acid), Sugar, Tapioca Syrup, Sunflower Oil, Contains 2% or Less of: Natural Flavor, Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Sunflower Lecithin, Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Salt. Contains: Tree Nuts (Almond), Soy. May Contain: Milk, Tree Nuts (Coconut, Cashew, Hazelnut, Pistachio, Pecan, Walnut), Eggs, Peanut, Wheat.

Check Open Nature Non-Dairy Almond Cherry Maximum Fudge Moose Tracks Frozen Dessert against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
NuttyChocolateyFruitySweet
Texture
CreamyChunky
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go