Is Open Nature Original Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- oats
- oat blend
oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BLEND (WATER, OATS), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VITAMIN B12, ZINC, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2.
Check Open Nature Original Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Original Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is Soy free as there are no Soy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


