Is Open Nature Original Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin a palmitate
- riboflavin
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b12
- +2 more
vitamin a palmitate
Dietitian notePalmitate is the most common saturated fatty acid found in animals and plants. If the label does not provide a palmitate source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
OAT BLEND (WATER, OATS), VEGETABLE OIL (HIGH OLEIC CANOLA AND/OR SUNFLOWER OIL), CALCIUM CARBONATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, SALT, VITAMIN B12, ZINC, VITAMIN B2 (RIBOFLAVIN), VITAMIN A PALMITATE, VITAMIN D2.
Check Open Nature Original Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Original Oatmilk Non Dairy Beverage, Original in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Dairy Free Coconut Milk Yogurt Alternative, Strawberry Banana, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 5.3 oz
So Delicious Dairy Free Salted Caramel Cluster Cashewmilk Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert 1 pt. Tub
CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH VANILLA WITH GOBS OF CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH & FUDGE FLAKES NON-DAIRY FROZEN DESSERT, CHOCOLATE CHIP COOKIE DOUGH
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
About this product
Milk Substitute · Bottle, Liquid


