No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Is Open Nature Pecan Halves - 16 Oz Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pecans

Check Open Nature Pecan Halves - 16 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Pecan Halves - 16 Oz is available at 5 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafewayUnited Supermarkets

About this product

Snack · Whole, Piece

Flavor
NuttyButtery
Texture
CrunchyOily
Commonly used for
SnackingSalad ToppingGarnishingBaking
Tree Nut Free? Open Nature Pecan Halves - 16 Oz | Spoonful