Is Open nature pita crackers Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, AMYLASE, FOLIC ACID), MID-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL AND/OR HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEAT FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, ASCORBIC ACID, AMYLASE), MULTIGRAIN BLEND (FLAX SEEDS, OAT BRAN, MILLET, WHEAT BRAN, RYE FLOUR, OATS, SUNFLOWER SEEDS, WHOLE GRAIN SPELT FLOUR, MALTED BARLEY FLOUR), CORN STARCH, SEA SALT, YEAST, WHEAT BRAN, OAT FIBER, WHEAT GLUTEN, CANE SUGAR, FERMENTED RYE FLOUR, DRY MOLASSES (MOLASSES, WHEAT STARCH, CANOLA LECITHIN, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN), BAKING POWDER (SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM BICARBONATE, CORN STARCH, MONOCALCIUM PHOSPHATE), WHEAT STARCH, DOUGH CONDITIONER (ASCORBIC ACID).

Check Open nature pita crackers against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cracker · Cracker

Flavor
Savory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingDippingOn The Go