Is Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 6 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • pasteurized sheeps milk
  • pasteurized park-skim cow's milk
  • pasteurized milk
  • shredded cheddar cheese
  • romano cheese
  • parmesan cheese
  • romano cheese blend
  • +2 more

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+6 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Broccoli, Rice Flour, Shredded Cheddar Cheese ((Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes And Annatto (Coloring)), Cellulose (To Prevent Caking)), Water, Egg Whites, Rice Starch, Flax Meal, Contain Less Than 2% Of Black Pepper, Cane Sugar, Cultured Brown Rice, Brown Rice, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Garlic Powder, Moringa Powder, Salt, Yeast), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices), Salt), Low-moisture Whole Milk Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Broccoli, Roasted Red Onion, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Park-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheeps Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Oregano

Check Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Pizza Broccoli Crust Veggie - 10.7 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyGarlickyHerbaceous
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
CookingMeal Prep