Is Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Vegetable Gluten Free Frozen - 10.8 Oz Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • egg white

egg white

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Crust (Cauliflower Rice, Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Rice Flour, Tapioca Starch, Water, Egg White, Rice Starch, Sugar, Yeast, Salt, Cultured Brown Rice, Garlic Powder, Italian Seasoning, Xanthan Gum), Sauce (Water, Tomato Paste, Seasoning (Sugar, Salt, Dehydrated Onion And Garlic, Spices), Salt), Low Moisture Mozzarella Cheese (Pasteurized Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Roasted Yellow Bell Peppers, Roasted Red Bell Peppers, Broccoli, Roasted Red Onion, Parmesan And Romano Cheese Blend (Parmesan Cheese (Pasteurized Part-skim Cow's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Romano Cheese (Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Cheese Cultures, Salt, Enzymes)), Oregano

Check Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Vegetable Gluten Free Frozen - 10.8 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Pizza Cauliflower Crust Vegetable Gluten Free Frozen - 10.8 Oz is available at 4 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoSafeway

About this product

Frozen Meal · Frozen

Flavor
SavorySaltyHerbaceous
Texture
CrunchySoft
Commonly used for
BakingMeal PrepLunchSnacking