Is Open Nature Plant Based Cheddar Shred - 8 OZ Wheat Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cheddar Style Shred (Water, Modified Potato Starch, Coconut Oil, Salt, 2% or Less of Tricalcium Phosphate, Natural Flavor, Cultured Dextrose, Disodium Phosphate, Annatto Extract [Color], Vitamin A Palmitate, Paprika Oleoresin [Color], Vitamin D3), Anti-Caking Blend (Potato Starch, Enzyme).

Check Open Nature Plant Based Cheddar Shred - 8 OZ against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Plant Based Cheddar Shred - 8 OZ is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Cheese · Flake

Flavor
SavoryNuttySalty
Texture
CreamyOily
Commonly used for
SandwichSaladToppingCooking