Is Open Nature Plant Based Ground Pea Protein - 16 OZ Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- cultured dextrose
- natural flavors
cultured dextrose
Dietitian noteDextrose is typically derived from corn but in some cases may contain bone char. If the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Pea Protein, Expeller Pressed Sunflower Oil, Expeller Pressed Coconut Oil, Natural Flavors, Contains Less Than 2% Of Vegetable And Fruit Juice For Color, Methyl Cellulose, Carrageenan, Yeast Extract, Dried Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Potassium Chloride, Cultured Dextrose
Check Open Nature Plant Based Ground Pea Protein - 16 OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Plant Based Ground Pea Protein - 16 OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
PLANT BUTTER WITH OLIVE OIL 79% PLANT-BASED OIL SPREAD, PLANT BUTTER
Silk Dairy Free, Peach Mango Plant Based, Soy Milk Yogurt Alternative Container, 5.3 oz
Siggi's Vanilla Cinnamon Plant Based Coconut Blend
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Hellmann's Vegan Dressing And Spread Rich and Creamy Pasta Plant Based
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


