This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Is Open Nature Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla Flavored Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Inulin, Natural Flavors, Stevia Leaf Extract (Reb A), Silica, Xanthan Gum, Glycine.

Check Open Nature Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla Flavored against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Supplement · Powder

Flavor
Vanilla
Texture
PowderyDry
Commonly used for
Drink MixerDrinkingMeal PrepSmoothie
Pescatarian? Open Nature Plant Based Protein Powder Vanilla Flavored | Spoonful