Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.

Is Open Nature Poppy Seed Dressing, Poppy Seed Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

CANOLA OIL, SUGAR, WATER, ONION, DISTILLED VINEGAR, SALT, APPLE VINEGAR, POPPY SEED, EGG YOLKS MIX (EGG YOLKS, SALT), SOY LECITHIN, LACTIC ACID, ONION POWDER, ROWANBERRY EXTRACT (CONTAINS TAPIOCA FLOUR), MUSTARD FLOUR, MALTODEXTRIN, XANTHAN GUM, SPINACH EXTRACT, GUAR GUM, SODIUM ALGINATE, ROSEMARY EXTRACT.

Check Open Nature Poppy Seed Dressing, Poppy Seed against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Dressing · Bottle

Flavor
SavoryTangySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
SaladDippingGarnishingTopping
Lactose Free? Open Nature Poppy Seed Dressing, Poppy Seed | Spoonful