Is Open Nature Roast Beef 100% Natural - 6 Oz Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • beef stock

beef stock

Dietitian note

This ingredient comes from animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Contains Up To 17% Of A Solution Of Water, Contains 2% Or Less Of Salt, Sea Salt, Raw Cane Sugar, Beef Stock, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Spice Extractives

Check Open Nature Roast Beef 100% Natural - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Roast Beef 100% Natural - 6 Oz is available at 2 retailers

AlbertsonsSafeway

About this product

Meat · Slice

Flavor
SavoryMeatySaltyUmami
Texture
Juicy
Commonly used for
SandwichLunchMeal Prep