Is Open Nature Salami Nuggets Uncured 100% Natural Genoa - 6 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
- natural flavoring
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Pork, Sea Salt, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Natural Flavoring, Turbinado Sugar, Wine, Garlic Celery Powder, Lactic Acid Starter Culture
Check Open Nature Salami Nuggets Uncured 100% Natural Genoa - 6 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Salami Nuggets Uncured 100% Natural Genoa - 6 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Salami Nuggets Uncured 100% Natural Genoa - 6 Oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Meat · Nugget


