Is Open Nature Sausage Chicken Smoked Andouille - 12 Oz Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- chicken broth
- in a natural pork casing
- chicken raised without antibiotics
chicken broth
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chicken Raised Without Antibiotics, Contains Less Than 2% Of The Following: Salt, Chicken Broth, Spice, Evaporated Cane Syrup, Paprika, Onion, Garlic, Parsley, Celery Powder, Sea Salt, Extract Of Oregano, In A Natural Pork Casing
Check Open Nature Sausage Chicken Smoked Andouille - 12 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Nature Sausage Chicken Smoked Andouille - 12 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Nature Sausage Chicken Smoked Andouille - 12 Oz is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Poultry · Piece


