Is Open Nature Scandal-Less Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint Tree Nut Free?

This product may or may not be tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain tree nuts depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for tree nut free

  • coconut oil

coconut oil

Dietitian note

Although coconut isn't a nut, some people who avoid tree nuts also avoid coconut due to potential reactivity.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Nonfat Milk, Cookie Dough Pieces (Cookie Dough (Wheat Flour, Brown Sugar (Sugar, Molasses), Sugar, Palm Oil, Water, Invert Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavors, Baking Soda), Chocolaty Chips (Powdered Cane Sugar (Cane Sugar, Corn Starch), Coconut Oil, Cocoa Processed With Alkali, Cocoa Powder, Sunflower Oil, Sunflower Lecithin, Natural Flavors)), Erythritol, Cream, Chicory Root Extract, Milk Protein Concentrate, Cane Sugar, Organic Sugared Egg Yolks (Egg Yolks, Sugar), Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum, Stevia, Natural Flavor

Check Open Nature Scandal-Less Chocolate Chip Cookie Dough Light Ice Cream - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
CreamySoft
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go