Is Open Nature Sorbet Raspberry - 1 Pint Pescatarian?

This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for pescatarian

  • natural flavors

natural flavors

Dietitian note

Natural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bright raspberry flavor with pronounced tartness and a smooth, slightly icy texture; commonly served as a simple dessert, palate cleanser, or blended into cocktails and smoothies. Reviewers often note authentic fruit taste and refreshing quality, while some report occasional graininess or firm iciness that can affect scoopability and portion preferences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

water, raspberry puree, cane sugar, pectin, natural flavors

Check Open Nature Sorbet Raspberry - 1 Pint against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Nature Sorbet Raspberry - 1 Pint is available at 1 retailer

Safeway

About this product

Frozen Dessert · Frozen

Flavor
FruitySweet
Texture
Smooth
Commonly used for
Snacking