Is Open Pit Barbecue Sauce, Original 18 oz (1 lb 2 oz) 510 g Oat Free?

Description
Open Pit Barbecue Sauce Original 18 oz 1 lb 2 oz 510 g is a flavorful sauce that is loved by many. It offers a great value to consumers. With its convenient size of 18 oz 1 lb 2 oz 510 g, it provides ample quantity for various barbecue dishes. People appreciate the taste and value of this sauce, making it a popular choice for grilling enthusiasts.
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- natural and artificial flavor
- food starch-modified
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Open Pit Barbecue Sauce Original 18 oz 1 lb 2 oz 510 g is a flavorful sauce that is loved by many. It offers a great value to consumers. With its convenient size of 18 oz 1 lb 2 oz 510 g, it provides ample quantity for various barbecue dishes. People appreciate the taste and value of this sauce, making it a popular choice for grilling enthusiasts.
Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, distilled vinegar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), salt, food starch-modified, contains 2% or less of: soybean oil, sauce blend (water, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, salt), spice, onion powder, dehydrated garlic, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, colored with (yellow 6, red 40, titanium dioxide, blue 1)
Check Open Pit Barbecue Sauce, Original 18 oz (1 lb 2 oz) 510 g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Pit Barbecue Sauce, Original 18 oz (1 lb 2 oz) 510 g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Pit Barbecue Sauce, Original 18 oz (1 lb 2 oz) 510 g is available at 13 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


