Is Open Pit Hickory Smoke Barbeque Sauce (128 oz Jug) Oat Free?
Why it's a maybe for oat free
- modified food starch
modified food starch
Dietitian noteStarch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Natural Hickory Smoke Flavor, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness), Caramel Color, Spice, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery Seed), Extractives Of Paprika
Check Open Pit Hickory Smoke Barbeque Sauce (128 oz Jug) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Pit Hickory Smoke Barbeque Sauce (128 oz Jug) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Pit Hickory Smoke Barbeque Sauce (128 oz Jug) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


