Is Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • natural and artificial flavor
  • food starch-modified

natural and artificial flavor

Dietitian note

Flavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

high fructose corn syrup, water, distilled vinegar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), salt, food starch-modified, honey, contains 2% or less of: sauce blend (water, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, salt), soybean oil, spices, hickory smoke flavor, onion powder, paprika, dehydrated garlic, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, colored with (yellow 6, red 40, titanium dioxide, blue 1)

Check Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer

Meijer

About this product

Sauce · Bottle

Flavor
HoneySmokySweetSavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
DippingGrillingMarinadingMeal Prep