Is Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural and artificial flavor
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
high fructose corn syrup, water, distilled vinegar, tomato puree (water, tomato paste), salt, food starch-modified, honey, contains 2% or less of: sauce blend (water, hydrolyzed corn and soy protein, salt), soybean oil, spices, hickory smoke flavor, onion powder, paprika, dehydrated garlic, natural and artificial flavor, caramel color, colored with (yellow 6, red 40, titanium dioxide, blue 1)
Check Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
HONEY NUT SWEETENED WHOLE GRAIN OAT CEREAL WITH REAL HONEY & NATURAL ALMOND FLAVOR, HONEY NUT
Sweet Baby Ray's Gourmet Sauces Barbecue Sauce
BERTOLLI ALFREDO SAUCE WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE, ALFREDO WITH AGED PARMESAN CHEESE
Primal Kitchen Dressing & Marinade Made with Avocado Oil Paleo Ranch -- 8 fl oz
CHEDDAR CHEESE RICE MAC & CHEESE MADE WITH ORGANIC RICE PASTA, CHEDDAR CHEESE
Where to buy
Open Pit Made With Pure Honey Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


