Is OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail Egg Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Vinegar, Corn Syrup, Salt, Modified Food Starch, Contains Less Than 2% Of Soybean Oil, Hydrolyzed Soy Protein, Mustard Flour, Dried Onions, Dried Garlic, Natural Flavor (Contains Celery Seed), Red 40, Blue 1, Potassium Sorbate (To Preserve Freshness)

Check OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OPEN PIT Original BBQ Sauce, 5 gal. Pail is available at 1 retailer

Walmart

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SweetTangySavory
Texture
ThickSmooth
Commonly used for
GrillingDippingMarinadingTopping