Is Open Pit Thick & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
High Fructose Corn Syrup, Tomato Puree (Water, Tomato Paste), Water, Distilled Vinegar, Salt, Food Starch-modified, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Seasoning Blend (Spice, Corn Syrup Solids, Onion Powder, Garlic Powder, Salt, Sugar, Caramel Color, Xanthan Gum, Natural Flavor, Soy Sauce (Soybeans, Salt)), Hickory Smoke Flavor, Oleoresin Paprika, Caramel Color
Check Open Pit Thick & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Open Pit Thick & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Open Pit Thick & Tangy Original Barbecue Sauce, 18 oz is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


