No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.

Is Open Season Injectable Marinade Kit Creole Butter With Creole Seasoning Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains dairy.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Water, Vinegar, Sugar, Salt, Natural Flavor, Chicken Broth, Garlic Powder, With Less Than 2% Dextrose, Modified Food Starch, Spices, Xanthan Gum, Citric Acid, Extractives Of Paprika, Sodium Benzoate (preservative). Contains Milk.

Check Open Season Injectable Marinade Kit Creole Butter With Creole Seasoning against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Sauce · Liquid

Flavor
SavoryGarlickyButtery
Texture
Thin
Commonly used for
MarinadingGrillingCookingMeal Prep
Dairy Free? Open Season Injectable Marinade Kit Creole Butter With Creole Seasoning | Spoonful