Is Operation BBQ Relief Sweet and Smoky Rub Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- disodium inosinate
- not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking
- natural hickory smoke flavor
disodium inosinate
Dietitian noteDisodiuminosinate (sodium 5'- inosinate) is an additive found in instant noodles, potato chips, and other snacks. It is usually made from meat but can be made from tapioca starch as well. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, salt, brown sugar, paprika, spices, dehydrated garlic and onion, natural hickory smoke flavor, disodium inosinate and disodium guanylate, celery seed and not more than 2% calcium stearate added to prevent caking.
Check Operation BBQ Relief Sweet and Smoky Rub against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Operation BBQ Relief Sweet and Smoky Rub in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Angie's Boomchickapop Sweet and Salty Kettle Corn, 7 Ounce
SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN THE CRUNCHY AND WHOLESOME POPPED-CORN SNACK, SWEET & SALTY KETTLE CORN
Sweet Baby Ray's Hickory & Brown Sugar Bbq Sauce 425ml
Sweet Loren's Place and Bake Gluten Free Fudgy Brownie Cookies, 12 oz.
Simple Mills Seed And Nut Flour Sweet Thins Honey Cinnamon
About this product
Seasoning · Powder


