Is OPI Start To Finish Regular Formula Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat.

Why it's not wheat free

  • hydrolyzed wheat protein

hydrolyzed wheat protein

Dietitian note

Wheat protein is sometimes called gluten. It is typically found in personal care products such as shampoo, toothpaste, lipstick, chapstick.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Alcohol Denat. (SD Alcohol 40-B), Ethyl Acetate, Butyl Acetate, Heptane, Nitrocellulose, Tosylamide/Epoxy Resin, Isopropyl Alcohol, Polyvinyl Butyral, Triphenyl Phosphate, Trimethyl Pentanyl Diisobutyrate, N-Butyl Alcohol, Camphor, Formaldehyde, Benzophenone-1, Hydrolyzed Wheat Protein, CI 60725 (Violet 2).

Check OPI Start To Finish Regular Formula against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

OPI Start To Finish Regular Formula is available at 1 retailer

H-E-B

About this product

Unknown · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Smooth