Is Opies Cornichons And Onions Peanut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

cornichons & onions (in variable proportions), water, sugar, salt, spirit vinegar, mustard seeds, flavourings, firming agent: calcium chloride, : potassium metabisulphite, sodium metabisulphite

Check Opies Cornichons And Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opies Cornichons And Onions is available at 1 retailer

British Corner Shop

About this product

Condiment · Piece, Liquid

Flavor
SourTangySaltyVinegary
Texture
Cr Crunchy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSandwichSide DishSnacking