Is Opies Organic Capers in Spirit Vinegar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Capers*, Spirit Vinegar* (26%), Water, Salt, *Organically produced

Check Opies Organic Capers in Spirit Vinegar against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opies Organic Capers in Spirit Vinegar is available at 2 retailers

MorrisonsOcado

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
GarnishingSaladToppingCooking