Is Opies Pickled Walnuts Matured in Rich Ruby Port Wheat Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Wheat free as there are no Wheat ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Walnuts, Sugar, Water, Red Wine Vinegar, Ruby Port, Salt, Acidity Regulator (Acetic Acid)
Check Opies Pickled Walnuts Matured in Rich Ruby Port against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opies Pickled Walnuts Matured in Rich Ruby Port in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Wheat Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Opies Pickled Walnuts Matured in Rich Ruby Port is available at 2 retailers
British Corner ShopBritishshopping
About this product
Condiment · Whole
Flavor
NuttySweetTangyVinegary
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladGarnishingSnackingTopping


