Is Opies Sliced Gherkins with Spirit Vinegar 2.3kg Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- riboflavin
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Gherkins, Water, Spirit Vinegar (4.9%), Sugar, Salt, Flavouring, Sweetener: Saccharine, Colour: Riboflavin
Check Opies Sliced Gherkins with Spirit Vinegar 2.3kg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Opies Sliced Gherkins with Spirit Vinegar 2.3kg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
Bertolli Balsamic Glaze, With Balsamic Vinegar of Modena
GINGER SESAME ORGANIC DRESSING & MARINADE WITH APPLE CIDER VINEGAR, GINGER & SESAME
Where to buy
Opies Sliced Gherkins with Spirit Vinegar 2.3kg is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Vegetable · Slice


