Is Opies Spiced Pickled Onions Pescatarian?

Yes! We believe this product is pescatarian as there are no red meat or poultry ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Barley Malt Vinegar (40%), Sugar, Salt, Spices (Coriander, Mustard (0.19%), Bird's Eye Chilli (0.03%), Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Allspice)

Check Opies Spiced Pickled Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opies Spiced Pickled Onions is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSpicySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing