Is Opies Spiced Pickled Onions Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Onions, Barley Malt Vinegar (40%), Sugar, Salt, Spices (Coriander, Mustard (0.19%), Bird's Eye Chilli (0.03%), Bay Leaf, Black Pepper, Allspice)

Check Opies Spiced Pickled Onions against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Opies Spiced Pickled Onions is available at 1 retailer

Ocado

About this product

Condiment · Whole

Flavor
AcidicSpicySweetSavory
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SaladSandwichSnackingGarnishing