Is Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • starch

starch

Dietitian note

Starch can be derived from a variety of grains. If the product doesn't specify the specific grain used and/or does not state oat-free, we recommend you contact the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Fresh Milk, Cream (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Milk Solids, Sweeteners: Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Columbian Cocoa Mass, Colours: Caramel And Beetroot Concentrate, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono -And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum & Carrageenan (Derived From Seaweed)

Check Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml is available at 1 retailer

Tesco

About this product

Ice Cream · Frozen

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
Snacking