Is Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- di-glycerides of fatty acids
- natural flavouring
di-glycerides of fatty acids
Dietitian noteFatty acid (e470, caprylic adi, lauric acid, myristic acid or palmitic acid) can come from animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fresh Milk, Cream (Milk), Apple Fruit Extract, Milk Solids, Sweeteners: Erythritol And Steviol Glycosides (Stevia Leaf Extract), Hazelnuts, Columbian Cocoa Mass, Colours: Caramel And Beetroot Concentrate, Starch, Natural Flavouring, Cocoa Powder, Emulsifier: Mono -And Di-glycerides Of Fatty Acids, Stabilisers: Locust Bean Gum, Guar Gum & Carrageenan (Derived From Seaweed)
Check Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Breyers Ice Cream Light Lactose Free Vanilla - 1.5 Quart
Lactaid Lactose Free Vanilla Ice Cream
Lactaid® Cookies & Cream 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Lactaid® Chocolate 100% Lactose Free Ice Cream 1 qt. Tub
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Frozen Dessert, Chocolate Cookies N’ Cream, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 1 pint
Where to buy
Oppo Colmbian Chocolate & Hazelnut Ice Cream 475Ml is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Ice Cream · Frozen


