Is Optavia Cheesy Buttermilk Cheddar Mac Dairy Free?

Ingredients
Macaroni (wheat Flour, Calcium Caseinate, Soluble Com Fiber, Cheddar Cheese (milk, Cultures, Salt, Enzymes), Wheat Protein Isolate, Whey, Sea Salt, Guar Gum, Buttermilk, Natural Flavors. Canola Oil, Salt, Maltodextrin, Gum Arabic, Carrageenan, Bacillus Congulans Gbi 30-6086, Annatto (color). Contains Milk And Wheat.
Check Optavia Cheesy Buttermilk Cheddar Mac against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Cheesy Buttermilk Cheddar Mac in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient could contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Annie's Homegrown Totally Natural Rice Pasta & Cheddar Macaroni N Cheese 6oz Box
CHEEZE LOVER'S WITH MOZZARELLA & CHEDDAR STYLE SHREDS THIN CRUST GLUTEN-FREE PIZZA, CHEEZE LOVER'S
Daiya Dairy Free Gluten Free Deluxe Cheddar Style Cheezy Mac - 10.6oz
Krusteaz Buttermilk Pancake Mix
Simple Mills Almond Flour Crackers Gluten Free Farmhouse Cheddar -- 4.25 oz
About this product
Pasta · Dried


