Is Optavia Frosted Cookie Dough Bar Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- cultured nonfat milk
- nonfat milk
- nonfat yogurt
- milk protein isolate
cultured nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Polydextrose, soy protein isolate, whey protein isolate, glycerine, sugar, palm kernel oil, milk protein isolate, water, nonfat milk, natural flavors, wheat flour, soluble com fiber, erythritol, fructose, hydrogenated palm oil, soy lecithin, nonfat yogurt (cultured nonfat milk), palm oil, salt, cocoa (processed with alkali), steviol glycosides, Bacillus coagulans GBI-30 6086, sodium bicarbonate. Vitamins and Minerals: Dipotassium phosphate, calcium carbonate, magnesium oxide, ascorbico acid (vitamin C), ferrous sulfate (iron), vitamin D3), vitamin A palmitate, phytonadione (vitamin K1), manganese sulfate, xine hydrochloride (vitamin B6), sodium selenite, sodium molybdate, biotin, pper sulfate, potassium iodide, folic acid.
Check Optavia Frosted Cookie Dough Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Frosted Cookie Dough Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Nature Valley Crunchy Oats 'n Honey Granola Bars, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
So Delicious Frozen Dessert Dairy Free Coconut Milk Cookie Dough - 1 Pint
Sweet Loren's Chocolate Chunk Cookie Dough
Nature’s Bakery Gluten Free Fig Bar, Blueberry, 2 oz (Case of 6)
Nature Valley Oats 'n Dark Chocolate Crunchy Granola Bar, 1.49 oz 2-Bar Pouch, 6 ct Box
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


