Is Optavia Frosty Coffee Soft Serve Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- eggs
- sodium caseinate
- milk
- egg whites
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavors
- xanthan gum
- calcium caseinate
eggs
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+4 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Sugar, Fructose, Inulin, Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Dextrin, Whey Protein Concentrate, Coffee, Cellulose Gum, Egg Whites, Sodium Caseinate, Xanthan Gum, Erythritol, Steviol Glycosides, Carrageenan, Natural Flavors, Natural Tocopherols, Mono And Diglycerides, Monk Fruit Extract, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086. Contains: Milk And Eggs.
Check Optavia Frosty Coffee Soft Serve against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Optavia Frosty Coffee Soft Serve in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Silk Vanilla Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Carb Balance Tortillas Flour Super Soft Soft Taco Bag 8 Count - 12 Oz
Silk Sweet & Creamy Almond Liquid Coffee Creamer
Mission Tortillas Flour Soft Taco Super Soft 10 Count - 17.5 Oz
Mission Tortillas Corn Yellow Super Soft Super Size 10 Count - 10.84 Oz
About this product
Frozen Dessert · Frozen


