Is OPTAVIA Silky Peanut Butter Shake (7 Shakes) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
nonfat milk
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Caseinate, Peanut Flour, Fructose, Sugar, Erythritol, Whey Protein Concentrate, Inulin, Egg Whites, Dextrin, Maltodextrin, Sunflower Oil, Gum Arabic, Cellulose Gum, Cocoa (Processed With Alkali), Sea Salt, Xanthan Gum, Peanut Oil, Natural Flavor, Carrageenan, Salt, Sodium Caseinate, Nonfat Milk, Bacillus Coagulans Gbi-30 6086, Vanilla Extract, Vitamins & Minerals: Potassium Monophosphate, Potassium Chloride, Calcium Carbonate, Magnesium Oxide, Ascorbic Acid (Vitamin C), Niacinamide (Vitamin B3), Ferric Orthophosphate (Iron), Zinc Oxide, Calcium Pantothenate (Pantothenic Acid), Vitamin A Palmitate, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Copper Sulfate, Manganese Sulfate, Riboflavin (Vitamin B2), Thiamine Mononitrate (Vitamin B1), Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chloride, Phytonadione (Vitamin K), Sodium Molybdate, Sodium Selenite, Vitamin E Acetate, Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12), Contains: Milk, Peanuts And Egg
Check OPTAVIA Silky Peanut Butter Shake (7 Shakes) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open OPTAVIA Silky Peanut Butter Shake (7 Shakes) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
OPTAVIA Silky Peanut Butter Shake (7 Shakes) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


